My top 20 Horror flicks... Zombie Babe_: 1. Texas Chainsaw Massacre (original) 2. The Exorcist 3. The Pact 4. The Thing (1982) 5. The Shining 6. Dawn of the Dead (original) 7. Deep Red 8. Dead Alive (aka Braindead) 9. Hellraiser 10. Nosferatu (1922) 11. Night of the Living Dead 12. Alien 13. Psycho 14. Paranormal Activity 15. Halloween 16. Martin 17. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978 & 1956) 18. Maniac 19. The Conjuring 20. An American Werewolf in London Mobbed_By_Goths: some great choices there. Personally I'd have Carrie, The Omen, Poltergeist and Suspiria in there. jkent99: 1 Night Of The Living Dead 1990 2 The Exorcist 3 The Amityville Horror Original And Part 4 The Evil Escapes 4 Poltergeist Original 5 Halloween 1 2 4 5 6 H-20 And Resurrection 6 Paranormal Activity Collection 7 Bats 8 A Nightmare On Elm Street Franchise 9 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 1974 10 Cujo 11 Night Of The Demons 2 1994 12 Ripper Letter From Hell 13 The Pyramid 17 Dawn Of The Dead The Original 18 Hellraiser 3 Hell On Earth 19 Child's Play Franchise 20 The Oujia Experiment 21 Sinister 22 Poltergeist 2015 Would've Been A Lot Better With Spielberg And Hooper Like Wes Craven Did In A Nightmare On Elm Street Along With The Amityville Horror. 23 Tremors 24 Insidious Chapter 3 25 Friday The 13th Franchise (Post deleted by jkent99 ) struanrobertson02: It certainly has the "Horr" though, it is both horrible and horrifyingly bad. Yes, I know, I have a knack for not saying things in the way what normal people do. jkent99: My Top 20 Horror Movies Of Today 1 The Pyramid 2 The Babadook 3 The Town That Dreaded Sundown 4 Paranormal Activity The Ghost Dimension 5 Oujia 6 The Diabolical 7 Insidious Chapter 3 8 Animal 9 Poltergeist 10 Exter 11 Sharknado 3 Oh Hell No 12 Deep In The Darkness 13 Tremors 5 Bloodline 14 Pay The Ghost 15 Dark Twas The Night 16 Sinister 2 17 Pod 18 The Lazarus Effect 19 Dark Summer 20 The Woman In Black 2 Angel Of Death | Movies Chat Room Similar Conversations |