the best movies u saw :) (Page 3) (Post deleted by smoke4ever ) boomboom68: for people who really like scary movies, White Noise, way better then Paranormal activity... dream catcher is another. and for comedy movies i have to admit Jerry Lewis n Dean Martin. ladyjm37: Can't pick just one: The Green Mile Sweeney Todd The Godfather The Untouchables Gone Baby Gone Orphan Robin Hood Scarface Carlito's Way.... orkney_lass: I like Interview with the Vampire^^ too, good movie. Francis Ford Coppolla's version of Dracula is pretty good too.....very close to the way the actual novel is written. One of my new favourites has to be Black Dynamite. Absolutely hilarious, especially if you've seen any of the original 1970s blaxploitation movies like Foxy Brown, Coffy etc. Also recommend Sunshine by Danny Boyle. white_lili: The Tourist Unknown The Edge of Darkness Passions of Christ Lethal Weapon series Rush Hour You've Got Mail (ahhhh) The Rite fifty first dates Shrek (it makes me laugh every time) Tangled Runaway Bride Pretty Woman emily rose exorcism transformers Twilight lnrdude: Cant pick just one so here are some of my favorites Jurassic Park- watched at drive thru when it first came out, awesome Indiana Jones Trilogy Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind Serenity The Matrix Trilogy Terminator 2 Legends of the Fall Where the Heart Is The Curious case of Benjamin Button Rocky I-IV Bourne Trilogy Saving Private Ryan John Q ♥♫emoniOfpangea♫♥: LOTR Medicine Man Secondhand Lions Water World Meet the Parents Mama Mia Little Big Man Midnight Run City Slickers Boondock Saints swifty68: IP man Catch Me If You Can My Best Friend's Girl My Sister's Keeper Seven Pounds Middle Men The Godfather The Expendables justsomeone11: - A walk to remember - The curious case of Benjamin Button - Angels and Demons - The Tourist - 88 minutes - Veronika decides to die darin_k: i like Inception....if anyone want to talk with me about this movie ..plss add me here on skype" Darin0953" olivep106: Avatar, Inception, hmmmm the kings speech, the fighter, 127 HOURS!!!!!!!!, Sherlock Holmes, The Last Harry Potter (made me cry ) Scott Pilgrim vs. the world, Forrest Gump, The Cove, THe Curious Case of Benjamin Button, FINDING NEMO!!!, The Hangover, Super 8, thats bout it dalaa_ab: a walk to remember ps.ilove you the ugly truth twilight harry potter pride and prejudice the holiday life as we know it ............ Actor1992: The Fountain LOTR Garden State Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind Gone Baby Gone Blood Diamond 12 Monkeys Spirited Away Leon the Professional Platoon Donnie Darko Toy Story Trilogy The Prestige Edward Scissorhands Training Day Closer Walk the Line Definitely, Maybe The Outsiders POTC: The Curse of the Black Pearl Paris Je T'aime No Country for Old Men Lost In Translation The Manchurian Candidate Dog Day Afternoon Stardust Black Hawk Down The Last Samurai A Beautiful Mind A Lot Like Love Requiem for a Dream Role Models The Dark Knight The Man in the Iron Mask The Green Mile Fantastic Mr. Fox Rome, Open City Burn After Reading Princess Mononoke Die Hard The Blue Lagoon The Departed The Iron Giant Remember the Titans Cast Away Before Sunset Shutter Island Fracture Citizen Kane Little Miss Sunshine Drop Dead Gorgeous No Strings Attached Run Lola Run Battle of the Smithsonian | Movies Chat Room Similar Conversations |