the best movies u saw :) (Page 6) photographicink: I probably have the wierdest list. In no particular order: Black Robe Nanny Diaries The Kite Runner Matrix Solaris Partition Enchanted Stardust Misses Doubtfire Ip Man The Lion The Witch and the Wardrobe Prince Caspian Turki: Forrest Gump (1994) Taxi Driver (1976) The Godfather (1972) Leon: The Professional (1994) The Lives of Others (2006) Heat (1995) The Shawshank Redemption (1994) Casino (1995) Once Upon a Time in America (1984) The Bourne Ultimatum (2007) Fight Club (1999) Ocean's Eleven (2001) Entrapment (1999) vivv_00: Snatch The Silence of the Lambs Seven Goodfellas Joe Dirt Slingblade There`s Something About Mary The Outlaw Josey Wales Tombstone Office Space HardcoreHerbivore: You have great taste in movies viv__00 .I especially like The Outlaw Josie Wales,Snatch,and Office Space. Darwinnie: the rock, faceoff, tears of the sun, black hawk down, next, transformers 1&2, we were soldiers and way more... vivv_00: Jacob`s Ladder The Pledge Ruthless People Rapa Nui Arthur Traffic Unbreakable Signs Rob Roy xapim: nomio and juliet was one of my best movies, and also in it, its got the" lawn mower" that meows !!! xapim: monsters inc., princess and the frog, jungle book, tarzan, robinhood, last unicorn, bambie, dumbo,aladin, lion king, nemo, snow white, tangled, ............disney rulez ! alivin and the chipmonks, roger rabit, shrek, and the little mermaid, splash, all those cute little" g" rated movies.. like marry poppins, chitty chitty bang bang, bed nobs and broom sticks....... | Movies Chat Room Similar Conversations |